Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HASTINGS AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1XY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+25.7%
Sold on 4 March 2021
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£278,500
+14.6%
Sold on 24 October 2017
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+1.7%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+111.5%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£126,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,995
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1XY
← Back to All Properties