Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, RYE CLOSE, STOKE-ON-TRENT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
ST7 2XZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+16.9%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+23.6%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+1.1%
Sold on 7 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+15.6%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+65.6%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 27 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ST7 2XZ
← Back to All Properties