16, EPPING GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S20 2GL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£80,000+6.7%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000+11.1%
Sold on 25 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500+9.8%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,500+119.6%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000+16.7%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1