Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HERONS COTTAGE, LOW LANE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 9NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,950
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£79,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£399,950
+25.0%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+11.1%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 20 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 9NA
← Back to All Properties