Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, YORK ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,000
+21.3%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+17.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,500
+101.6%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 2DR
← Back to All Properties