Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BLACKER LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+85.0%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-6.5%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 24 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3EW
← Back to All Properties