8, PINEWOODS, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B31 1XA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£200,000+57.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+309.7%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000+7.8%
Sold on 29 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,750
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1