Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FEATHERBED CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 30 May 2018
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+62.7%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8EB
← Back to All Properties