Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PRESTBURY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£152,000
+21.6%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 13 February 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+63.4%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+46.4%
Sold on 9 April 2002
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,750
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1AU
← Back to All Properties