Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ANVIL CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+10.9%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+10.5%
Sold on 28 November 2017
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+15.6%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,995
Sold on 28 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4LA
← Back to All Properties