Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THURLOW CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+36.5%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+13.9%
Sold on 23 April 2009
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 5 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1GD
← Back to All Properties