Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CAMPION PLACE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£214,000
+15.7%
Sold on 11 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+47.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,500
+20.1%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3EH
← Back to All Properties