THE OLD READING ROOM, PETWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX

GU28 9DA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£600,000+26.3%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000+48.4%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000+129.4%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500-44.0%
Sold on 11 September 2001
Detached
-£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,000
Sold on 4 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1