3, CHELWOOD AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS8 2BA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.2%
Price Change
+£191,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+128.2%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000+170.9%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-11.3%
Sold on 7 October 1998
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1