Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 13 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+70.9%
Sold on 23 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+23.2%
Sold on 16 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XB
← Back to All Properties