Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, UPPER CLOSE, FOREST ROW, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+71.8%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£104,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH18 5DS
← Back to All Properties