Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NEWRY COURT, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,200
Last Sold Price
12 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£30,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,200
+24.2%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.2%
Sold on 27 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+157.0%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2AZ
← Back to All Properties