FLAT 211, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9UL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000+7.1%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,000+0.8%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995+19.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+218.2%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+15.8%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1