Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, POWELLS ROAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,950
Last Sold Price
26 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£144,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£389,950
+59.2%
Sold on 26 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£144,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+51.2%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5DP
← Back to All Properties