19, COMPTON AVENUE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG31 5LH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£447,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+149.7%
Price Change
+£268,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£447,000+149.7%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£268,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000+37.7%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 8 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1