Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SOUTHDOWN ROAD, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£464,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£464,000
+27.1%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+8.7%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+81.1%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+101.6%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2HL
← Back to All Properties