Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CURTIS AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£59,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+21.8%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
+£59,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,100
+69.3%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£112,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+93.5%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3TT
← Back to All Properties