Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BROOM CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
26 November 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£36,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,950
+30.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+105.2%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 11 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S60 2SS
← Back to All Properties