Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, SHORTERS AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£2,555 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
-1.6%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,555 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,555
+29.6%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,555 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-11.1%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 22 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 4BG
← Back to All Properties