Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, VERNON AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,950
Last Sold Price
31 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,950
+29.6%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+80.8%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£60,330 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,670
+166.7%
Sold on 2 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£46,670 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8RT
← Back to All Properties