Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, MAGNOLIA ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 7LH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+26.8%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
-2.8%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£211,000
+75.9%
Sold on 12 February 2018
Terraced
+£91,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+0.0%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+49.9%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+105.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 3 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 7LH
← Back to All Properties