Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£357,000
+20.4%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£296,500
+12.3%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,000
-14.8%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Detached
-£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£309,995
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties