Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, RIVER BANK CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 7SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+11.7%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,500
+18.7%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+102.8%
Sold on 10 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 7SE
← Back to All Properties