Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, COWSLIP CRESCENT, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG18 4BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+49.6%
Sold on 8 June 2020
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£317,500
+5.9%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950
+6.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,000
+33.5%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Detached
+£71,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£211,995
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4BZ
← Back to All Properties