Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BROOKDALE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9FH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+43.3%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,500
+16.7%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
-3.5%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+130.0%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 9FH
← Back to All Properties