Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,995
Last Sold Price
13 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,995
+19.8%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,995
+39.6%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+0.4%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,995
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties