Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, NORMANDY CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+70.2%
Sold on 4 April 2018
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+32.1%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£22,825 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,175
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8TE
← Back to All Properties