Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SHELLEY STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
-3.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+28.2%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DT
← Back to All Properties