Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PARK ROAD WEST, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH4 8BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+36.0%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+24.0%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8BG
← Back to All Properties