GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 16, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1QA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£245,000+100.0%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+6.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+66.7%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1