2, FRASER ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S60 2SZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000+39.3%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+27.3%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000-12.0%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+127.3%
Sold on 23 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+3.9%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1