Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NORTH ROAD AVENUE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£302,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+75.9%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£302,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£397,950
+40.6%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,000
+135.8%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2BT
← Back to All Properties