Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, HOMEGARTH HOUSE, 5, WETHERBY ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-40.0%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£45,000
-40.0%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+28.2%
Sold on 21 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+27.2%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+22.7%
Sold on 28 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 18 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS8 2JU
← Back to All Properties