Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SURREY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 7 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+60.1%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+77.4%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2QQ
← Back to All Properties