Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SPINNING AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 2QF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.6%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
-10.6%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+51.6%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-0.7%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+67.9%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2QF
← Back to All Properties