Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HAZEL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5GT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+60.2%
Sold on 21 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 22 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+56.3%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,800
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5GT
← Back to All Properties