Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WOODVIEW, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 9RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+20.8%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+31.5%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+18.9%
Sold on 16 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 9RR
← Back to All Properties