Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EBBERNS ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+52.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+18.4%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£291,500
+62.4%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,500
Sold on 1 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9QR
← Back to All Properties