8, HAWTHORNE CLOSE, CONGLETON, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE

CW12 4UF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,500
Last Sold Price
3 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£187,500+12.3%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000+18.9%
Sold on 3 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500+111.3%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+41.5%
Sold on 20 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1