Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HENGIST AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+50.8%
Sold on 6 September 2023
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000
+39.2%
Sold on 20 June 2018
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+3.6%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,995
+53.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2UA
← Back to All Properties