50, PRINCESS STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 5LF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£84,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£84,000+33.3%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£63,000-10.0%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000-27.8%
Sold on 25 April 2019
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000+151.9%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+13.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 16 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1