6, ORKNEY CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

LU7 0JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£576,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£576,000+10.8%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000+157.4%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Detached
+£318,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000+34.7%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1