2, ALDONLEY, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD5 8SH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£187,000+61.2%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+36.5%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+183.3%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1