Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THE HOLLIES, BEACON ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+80.0%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 1 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+83.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1AS
← Back to All Properties