38, FAIRWAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP3 9TP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£525,000+11.7%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£470,000+106.6%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500+4.6%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500+61.1%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1